Make your own free website on Tripod.com

My Men of Anime
Humira Kenshin

Home

Donations!
Updates!
MOTM
Humira Kenshin
Sanosuke Saraga
Touga Kiryruu
Dios
Hotohori
Tasuki
ChiChiri
Amiboshi
Allen Shazar
Hameln
Quetra Winner
Yohji
Omi
Ken
Aya
Tooya
Yuuhi Aogiri
Aki Mikage
Differently Fun
Songs
Polls
Comming Additions
Favorite Links
Contact Me

kenshin.jpg

Name: Humira Kenshin
Alias: Hitokiri Battosai, Humira Battosai
Age: 28
Birthday 02/06/1851
Height: 158cm 5foot 2in
Weight:48kg
Blood type: AB
School:Hiten Mitsurugi Ryu
Equipment: Sabaka (inverted blade sword)
Favorite saying: "Oro"
Profile information:
Himura Kenshin, is the main character in the series Ruroni Kenshin. It starts out with Kenshin meeting Kamiya Kaoru, in 1879 at the city of Tokyo. 10 years earlier near the end of the Bakufu era, he was known as one of the revolutionaries, working as a political assassin. Which had earned him the nickname "Hitokiri Battosai".
After the revolution he became a ruroni, a wondering samurai.

Look under the pictures for my own thoughts!

kenshinpetals.jpg

kensnow.gif

keneyes1.jpg

Why do I like him so much?
How could I not. He makes me laugh, has a good heart even if sometimes it's hard to see what he's really trying to do. And the fact that he's working to redeem himself of his horrid past puts him very high on my scale of lovables. After alll if you hear a guy say "oro" about 20 times in a half hour and still think it's funny. Then it's all good.